BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Monday, May 3, 2010

Bugaboo Stamps: AKV Summer | Surf

We've waved a fond farwell to Patty Gorka, and now it's time to warmly welcome. . .

Bugaboo Stamps's guest designer for May 2010!!!

Have you ever see someone's work and thought to yourself, "OMG! Why hasn't EVERYBODY discovered this amazing talented person?!?!?" If so, then you're going to think it again upon visiting Genetta's blog. It's absolutey fabulous, and I'm beyond thrilled to work with her!!!

This is a card that I made for Marji Johnson's Favorite Stamp Evah w/a Twist swap on SCS. Laird Hamilton and Kelly Slater ain't got jack on Bugaboo Stamps. AKV. . .;)


PS. Don't forget to check out Bugaboo Stamps' challenge blog, Catch the Bug, for this week's ABaC Monday!

PSS. I'm still on vacation! :D

Supplies: Bugaboo Stamps image, DCWV note card, Oriental Trading Company designer paper, Copic markers, Prismacolor markers, Recollections embellishments.

2 comments:

Cheryl said...

WOW Fnatastic!!! Your papers and flower are perfect for this image!! BTW you are NOT allowed to visit my blog yet...lol...or you will spoil your surprise.
xx

BlueInks said...

That image is so cute! Perfect paper for the card. Now, close the laptop lid and back away from the computer...... LOL